Licensed to Jenison Aquatics Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/10/2011 09:18 PM
                      GLIAC 2011 - 2/9/2011 to 2/12/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: ! 1:33.18   2/10/2011 Wayne State University, Wayne State        
                         Azambuja, Gonzalez Pena, Busquets Garcia, Franklin
    JHS Pool: # 1:33.94        2009 , GVSU                                     
                         Scholz, Thayer, Childers, Baughman                
       GLIAC: * 1:32.88        2010 , AU                                       
                         Widmann, Knight, Ausdenmoore, Morgan              
                1:34.49  DIIA NCAA Div II A cut
                1:36.19  DIIB NCAA Div II B cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wayne State University-MI  'A'                    1:34.73    1:33.18!DIIA   
     1) Azambuja, Carol C               2) Gonzalez Pena, Ana             
     3) Busquets Garcia, Cristina       4) Franklin, Sara                 
                  24.03       47.24 (23.21)     1:10.38 (23.14)     1:33.18 (22.80)
  2 Ashland University-OH  'A'                        1:34.54    1:33.40#DIIA   
     1) Widmann, Julie 19               2) Benter, Kristyn 21             
     3) Cargill, Mary 21                4) Morgan, Allison 22             
                  23.45       47.23 (23.78)     1:10.88 (23.65)     1:33.40 (22.52)
  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:34.47    1:34.76 DIIB   
     1) Madeira, Julia 18               2) Norris, Alex 20                
     3) Galiamoutsa, Vicki              4) Donahue, Maura 19              
                  23.95       48.07 (24.12)     1:11.87 (23.80)     1:34.76 (22.89)
  4 Grand Valley State University  'A'                1:36.00    1:35.95 DIIB   
     1) Vallier, Danielle 18            2) Vermeer, Kelsey 19             
     3) Kosmak, Sarah 21                4) Childers, Katelyn 22           
                  24.91       48.60 (23.69)     1:12.47 (23.87)     1:35.95 (23.48)
  5 Hillsdale College  'A'                            1:39.27    1:37.84        
     1) Burt, Lauren 20                 2) Johnson, Hayley 18             
     3) Lamb, Katherine 21              4) Leitner, Sarah 19              
                  24.36       48.75 (24.39)     1:13.39 (24.64)     1:37.84 (24.45)
  6 University of Findlay  'A'                        1:42.53    1:39.46        
     1) Thomas, Emily R 20              2) Herbst, Jill M 19              
     3) Reynolds, Sam K 19              4) Tikhonova, Tanya 23            
                  24.43       49.34 (24.91)     1:15.27 (25.93)     1:39.46 (24.19)
  7 Northern Michigan University  'A'                 1:41.88    1:39.56        
     1) Sipple, Kelsey M 20             2) Cockels, Lauren E 19           
     3) Stedman, Lindsay R 19           4) Cepela, Meghan M 18            
                  24.96       48.71 (23.75)     1:14.05 (25.34)     1:39.56 (25.51)
  8 Lewis University-IL  'A'                          1:41.70    1:40.06        
     1) Cusack, Angela M 19             2) Henges, Alexandar E 22         
     3) Halcomb, Stephanie B 21         4) Heine, Emily K 18              
                  25.08       49.95 (24.87)     1:15.06 (25.11)     1:40.06 (25.00)
  9 Lake Erie College-OH  'A'                         1:48.16    1:46.19        
     1) Rand, Ashley E 18               2) Wendall, Casey R 19            
     3) Seraphin, Gabby 18              4) Menicucci, Lauren 19           
                  26.25       52.79 (26.54)     1:20.37 (27.58)     1:46.19 (25.82)
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: ! 1:21.67   2/10/2011 Wayne State University, Wayne State        
                         A Seryy, K Larsen, M Victor, N Hesche             
    JHS Pool: # 1:22.34        2009 , AU                                       
                         McGraw, Vogele, Worhatch, Monti                   
       GLIAC: * 1:20.95        1991 , OU                                       
                         Teal, McIiquhan, Seifert, Orr                     
                1:22.09  DIIA NCAA Div II A cut
                1:23.49  DIIB NCAA Div II B cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wayne State University-MI  'A'                    1:23.75    1:21.67!DIIA   
     1) Seryy, Andrey                   2) Larsen, Kristian Weber         
     3) Victor, Matt                    4) Hesche, Nathan                 
                  19.97       40.57 (20.60)     1:01.06 (20.49)     1:21.67 (20.61)
  2 Ashland University-OH  'A'                        1:23.93    1:22.90 DIIB   
     1) Miller, Jacob 19                2) Vogele, Chewy 22               
     3) Worhatch, Brian 22              4) Bailey, Tyler 20               
                  21.29       41.75 (20.46)     1:02.51 (20.76)     1:22.90 (20.39)
  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:25.53    1:23.17 DIIB   
     1) Barbosa, Bruno                  2) Klopp, Justin 20               
     3) Kogel, Guy                      4) Aresti, Nikolas 21             
                  21.21       42.07 (20.86)     1:02.93 (20.86)     1:23.17 (20.24)
  4 Grand Valley State University  'A'                1:24.58    1:23.37 DIIB   
     1) Griffith, Michael 19            2) Scheurich, Benjamin 19         
     3) Mead, Derek 18                  4) Pattermann, Justin 21          
                  21.66       41.94 (20.28)     1:02.77 (20.83)     1:23.37 (20.60)
  5 Lewis University-IL  'A'                          1:29.95    1:27.49        
     1) Sliva, Allan M 21               2) Carlson, Derick D 18           
     3) Bonavolanto, Christopher W 20   4) Alvarez, Antonio A 19          
                  21.80       43.72 (21.92)     1:05.02 (21.30)     1:27.49 (22.47)
  6 Lake Erie College-OH  'A'                         1:32.53    1:32.39        
     1) Brown, Alex O 19                2) Torres, Daniel G 19            
     3) Cleland, Michael A 20           4) Brown, Nick 20                 
                  22.16       43.06 (20.90)     1:06.01 (22.95)     1:32.39 (26.38)
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: ! 4:54.94        1991 K. Silvester, NMU                          
    JHS Pool: # 4:57.07        2009 A. St. Andrew, WSU                         
       GLIAC: * 4:50.06        1991 K. Silvester, NMU                          
                4:58.79  DIIA NCAA Div II A cut
                5:12.08  DIIB NCAA Div II B cut
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Leix, Catherine              Wayne State-MI       5:05.12    4:58.60 DIIA   
                  28.17       57.87 (29.70)     1:27.52 (29.65)     1:57.40 (29.88)
        2:27.43 (30.03)     2:57.53 (30.10)     3:27.77 (30.24)     3:58.25 (30.48)
        4:28.73 (30.48)     4:58.60 (29.87)                                        
  2 Kinney, Erin              21 GVSU                 5:04.06    5:01.23 DIIB   
                  28.07       58.24 (30.17)     1:28.54 (30.30)     1:59.03 (30.49)
        2:29.77 (30.74)     3:00.32 (30.55)     3:30.97 (30.65)     4:01.45 (30.48)
        4:31.46 (30.01)     5:01.23 (29.77)                                        
  3 Wiacek, Alycen               Wayne State-MI       5:07.43    5:01.71 DIIB   
                  28.17       58.50 (30.33)     1:29.01 (30.51)     1:59.74 (30.73)
        2:30.17 (30.43)     3:00.82 (30.65)     3:31.29 (30.47)     4:01.82 (30.53)
        4:32.23 (30.41)     5:01.71 (29.48)                                        
  4 Henges, Alexandar E       22 Lewis-IL             5:04.60    5:05.77 DIIB   
                  27.65       57.35 (29.70)     1:27.25 (29.90)     1:57.67 (30.42)
        2:27.98 (30.31)     2:58.80 (30.82)     3:29.91 (31.11)     4:02.13 (32.22)
        4:34.63 (32.50)     5:05.77 (31.14)                                        
  5 Leitner, Sarah            19 Hillsdale            5:09.93    5:06.65 DIIB   
                  28.14       58.92 (30.78)     1:29.68 (30.76)     2:00.68 (31.00)
        2:31.60 (30.92)     3:02.77 (31.17)     3:33.77 (31.00)     4:04.65 (30.88)
        4:35.87 (31.22)     5:06.65 (30.78)                                        
  6 Ekleberry, Stephanie         Wayne State-MI       5:09.04    5:06.81 DIIB   
                  28.45       58.88 (30.43)     1:29.52 (30.64)     2:00.48 (30.96)
        2:31.52 (31.04)     3:02.67 (31.15)     3:34.08 (31.41)     4:05.27 (31.19)
        4:36.59 (31.32)     5:06.81 (30.22)                                        
  7 Verdugo Arzaluz, Gabriel  18 Ashland-OH           5:08.20    5:09.73 DIIB   
                  27.22       57.19 (29.97)     1:28.19 (31.00)     1:59.31 (31.12)
        2:30.65 (31.34)     3:02.09 (31.44)     3:33.11 (31.02)     4:05.08 (31.97)
        4:37.64 (32.56)     5:09.73 (32.09)                                        
  8 Akers, Amy                20 GVSU                 5:09.22    5:14.31        
                  27.63       57.97 (30.34)     1:28.78 (30.81)     2:00.47 (31.69)
        2:32.38 (31.91)     3:04.34 (31.96)     3:36.88 (32.54)     4:09.76 (32.88)
        4:42.44 (32.68)     5:14.31 (31.87)                                        
Consolation
  9 Doepker, Marissa          20 GVSU                 5:11.04    5:07.72 DIIB   
                  27.59       57.09 (29.50)     1:27.46 (30.37)     1:58.43 (30.97)
        2:29.88 (31.45)     3:01.37 (31.49)     3:33.20 (31.83)     4:05.07 (31.87)
        4:36.58 (31.51)     5:07.72 (31.14)                                        
 10 Lindner, Jenna            20 Ashland-OH           5:12.22    5:11.15 DIIB   
                  28.01       58.25 (30.24)     1:29.14 (30.89)     2:00.52 (31.38)
        2:32.28 (31.76)     3:03.91 (31.63)     3:35.48 (31.57)     4:07.33 (31.85)
        4:39.55 (32.22)     5:11.15 (31.60)                                        
 11 Abrahamson, Shiran        21 INDY                 5:17.23    5:12.43        
                  28.36       59.13 (30.77)     1:30.64 (31.51)     2:02.48 (31.84)
        2:34.44 (31.96)     3:06.31 (31.87)     3:38.24 (31.93)     4:10.29 (32.05)
        4:41.63 (31.34)     5:12.43 (30.80)                                        
 12 Ament, Mallory E          18 UF                   5:16.51    5:14.05        
                  28.25       59.06 (30.81)     1:30.46 (31.40)     2:01.97 (31.51)
        2:34.13 (32.16)     3:06.46 (32.33)     3:38.70 (32.24)     4:11.19 (32.49)
        4:43.14 (31.95)     5:14.05 (30.91)                                        
 13 Power, Orla A             19 Lewis-IL             5:14.09    5:15.47        
                  28.17       59.11 (30.94)     1:30.88 (31.77)     2:02.78 (31.90)
        2:34.99 (32.21)     3:07.39 (32.40)     3:39.65 (32.26)     4:11.77 (32.12)
        4:44.17 (32.40)     5:15.47 (31.30)                                        
 14 Kryger, Ashley A          20 Lewis-IL             5:16.58    5:16.40        
                  29.38     1:01.24 (31.86)     1:33.14 (31.90)     2:05.12 (31.98)
        2:37.04 (31.92)     3:08.75 (31.71)     3:40.77 (32.02)     4:12.77 (32.00)
        4:44.89 (32.12)     5:16.40 (31.51)                                        
 15 Lord, Chelsea                Wayne State-MI       5:20.50    5:22.69        
                  30.91     1:02.73 (31.82)     1:34.73 (32.00)     2:07.03 (32.30)
        2:39.43 (32.40)     3:11.96 (32.53)     3:45.01 (33.05)     4:17.93 (32.92)
        4:50.62 (32.69)     5:22.69 (32.07)                                        
 16 Wolfe, Michaela           21 Hillsdale            5:20.69    5:23.25        
                  28.39       59.22 (30.83)     1:31.53 (32.31)     2:04.40 (32.87)
        2:37.67 (33.27)     3:11.31 (33.64)     3:44.57 (33.26)     4:17.85 (33.28)
        4:51.01 (33.16)     5:23.25 (32.24)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Chipka, Jamie             18 Ashland-OH           5:21.06                   
 18 Adamic, Michelle E        18 Wayne State-MI       5:21.13                   
 19 McClure, Laurin           17 Ashland-OH           5:24.04                   
 20 Peltier, Emily N          19 Hillsdale            5:29.18                   
 21 Reid, Kelsey              19 GVSU                 5:30.85                   
 22 Birrer, Molly             19 Hillsdale            5:35.33                   
 23 Harris, Rebekah           21 INDY                 5:36.55                   
 24 Brozinick, Rachel         20 INDY                 5:43.96                   
 25 Collins, Julie            19 INDY                 5:51.18                   
 26 Morrin, Alyssa            20 Hillsdale            5:51.76                   
 27 Eckhart, Emily            18 Storm-OH             6:38.81                   
 28 Papais, Stephanie         20 Storm-OH             6:43.43                   
 29 Giesen, Chelsea           20 Storm-OH             7:32.97                   
 -- Greggila, Stephanie       21 Ashland-OH           5:22.35         X         
 
Event 9  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: ! 4:26.05        2009 F. Costa, WSU                              
    JHS Pool: # 4:26.05        2009 F. Costa, WSU                              
       GLIAC: * 4:23.12        2009 F. Costa, WSU                              
                4:29.69  DIIA NCAA Div II A cut
                4:42.51  DIIB NCAA Div II B cut
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Sheil, Alexander          18 Ashland-OH           4:34.87    4:29.42 DIIA   
                  24.73       51.24 (26.51)     1:18.36 (27.12)     1:45.72 (27.36)
        2:13.04 (27.32)     2:40.40 (27.36)     3:07.94 (27.54)     3:34.99 (27.05)
        4:02.38 (27.39)     4:29.42 (27.04)                                        
  2 Nordstrand, Oskar            Wayne State-MI       4:31.25    4:30.54 DIIB   
                  24.92       52.19 (27.27)     1:19.74 (27.55)     1:47.45 (27.71)
        2:15.39 (27.94)     2:43.03 (27.64)     3:09.66 (26.63)     3:36.39 (26.73)
        4:03.62 (27.23)     4:30.54 (26.92)                                        
  3 Larsen, Kristian Weber       Wayne State-MI       4:30.94    4:32.26 DIIB   
                  24.73       51.99 (27.26)     1:19.67 (27.68)     1:47.72 (28.05)
        2:15.83 (28.11)     2:43.39 (27.56)     3:11.17 (27.78)     3:38.80 (27.63)
        4:06.32 (27.52)     4:32.26 (25.94)                                        
  4 Coates, Kevin A           22 Lewis-IL             4:33.60    4:32.78 DIIB   
                  25.37       53.14 (27.77)     1:20.62 (27.48)     1:48.50 (27.88)
        2:16.16 (27.66)     2:43.85 (27.69)     3:11.69 (27.84)     3:39.44 (27.75)
        4:06.97 (27.53)     4:32.78 (25.81)                                        
  5 Carlson, Derick D         18 Lewis-IL             4:38.01    4:36.06 DIIB   
                  25.11       51.90 (26.79)     1:19.01 (27.11)     1:46.74 (27.73)
        2:14.66 (27.92)     2:42.59 (27.93)     3:10.69 (28.10)     3:39.66 (28.97)
        4:08.32 (28.66)     4:36.06 (27.74)                                        
  6 Hayhow, David             20 GVSU                 4:33.12    4:36.22 DIIB   
                  24.90       51.97 (27.07)     1:19.64 (27.67)     1:47.70 (28.06)
        2:15.86 (28.16)     2:44.22 (28.36)     3:12.26 (28.04)     3:40.72 (28.46)
        4:09.17 (28.45)     4:36.22 (27.05)                                        
  7 Ilhan, Baris              21 INDY                 4:38.70    4:37.24 DIIB   
                  24.86       52.03 (27.17)     1:19.75 (27.72)     1:47.69 (27.94)
        2:15.79 (28.10)     2:44.00 (28.21)     3:12.18 (28.18)     3:40.67 (28.49)
        4:09.06 (28.39)     4:37.24 (28.18)                                        
  8 Pauza, Jeffrey            21 GVSU                 4:36.17    4:38.96 DIIB   
                  24.91       52.08 (27.17)     1:20.00 (27.92)     1:48.26 (28.26)
        2:16.62 (28.36)     2:45.09 (28.47)     3:13.83 (28.74)     3:42.28 (28.45)
        4:10.88 (28.60)     4:38.96 (28.08)                                        
Consolation
  9 Drogemuller, Brandon P    19 Lewis-IL             4:40.96    4:36.60 DIIB   
                  24.89       52.13 (27.24)     1:19.70 (27.57)     1:47.33 (27.63)
        2:15.24 (27.91)     2:43.51 (28.27)     3:11.82 (28.31)     3:40.34 (28.52)
        4:09.14 (28.80)     4:36.60 (27.46)                                        
 10 Alacli, Alican            22 INDY                 4:43.01    4:39.84 DIIB   
                  25.44       53.01 (27.57)     1:20.85 (27.84)     1:48.86 (28.01)
        2:17.32 (28.46)     2:46.11 (28.79)     3:14.69 (28.58)     3:43.37 (28.68)
        4:12.30 (28.93)     4:39.84 (27.54)                                        
 11 Kleinhenz, Jonny          19 Ashland-OH           4:42.37    4:41.26 DIIB   
                  24.98       53.01 (28.03)     1:21.74 (28.73)     1:50.93 (29.19)
        2:20.15 (29.22)     2:49.58 (29.43)     3:18.90 (29.32)     3:47.24 (28.34)
        4:14.77 (27.53)     4:41.26 (26.49)                                        
 12 Papp, Jordan                 Wayne State-MI       4:45.40    4:42.81        
                  25.86       54.14 (28.28)     1:22.53 (28.39)     1:51.50 (28.97)
        2:20.44 (28.94)     2:49.38 (28.94)     3:18.57 (29.19)     3:47.51 (28.94)
        4:15.69 (28.18)     4:42.81 (27.12)                                        
 13 Gunderson, Kyle           18 GVSU                 4:43.82    4:42.82        
                  25.01       52.84 (27.83)     1:21.04 (28.20)     1:49.42 (28.38)
        2:18.27 (28.85)     2:47.29 (29.02)     3:16.39 (29.10)     3:45.44 (29.05)
        4:14.99 (29.55)     4:42.82 (27.83)                                        
 14 Sayre, Joseph             21 GVSU                 4:40.11    4:43.22        
                  24.54       51.68 (27.14)     1:19.50 (27.82)     1:47.64 (28.14)
        2:15.99 (28.35)     2:44.88 (28.89)     3:14.08 (29.20)     3:44.02 (29.94)
        4:14.33 (30.31)     4:43.22 (28.89)                                        
 15 Clark, Tyler              19 Ashland-OH           4:43.75    4:43.23        
                  25.07       53.00 (27.93)     1:21.62 (28.62)     1:50.75 (29.13)
        2:20.21 (29.46)     2:49.33 (29.12)     3:18.78 (29.45)     3:48.00 (29.22)
        4:15.93 (27.93)     4:43.23 (27.30)                                        
 16 Dueweke, Ben R            21 Wayne State-MI       4:44.86    4:44.31        
                  26.87       55.49 (28.62)     1:24.01 (28.52)     1:53.17 (29.16)
        2:22.19 (29.02)     2:51.23 (29.04)     3:19.82 (28.59)     3:48.39 (28.57)
        4:16.60 (28.21)     4:44.31 (27.71)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Fryzel, Cameron              Wayne State-MI       4:47.05                   
 18 Rissler, Brad             22 INDY                 4:48.79                   
 19 Laffin, Zach              19 INDY                 4:54.69                   
 20 Andersson-Lind, Tim U     22 UF                   4:54.78                   
 -- Shaw, Kenton              19 GVSU                 4:54.37         X         
 -- Baker, Nathan             18 GVSU                 4:44.39         X         
 -- Platte, Eric                 Wayne State-MI       4:59.94         X         
 -- Bujold, JT                   Wayne State-MI       4:56.45         X         
 -- Cruce, Michael            19 GVSU                 4:49.14         X         
 -- Hinkson, James            19 GVSU                 4:58.79         X         
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: ! 2:03.98        2010 E. Hogle, WSU                              
    JHS Pool: # 2:04.09        2009 J. Thayer, GVSU                            
       GLIAC: * 2:03.75        2009 E. Smith, UI                               
                2:03.29  DIIA NCAA Div II A cut
                2:11.93  DIIB NCAA Div II B cut
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Azambuja, Carol C            Wayne State-MI       2:08.29    2:05.46 DIIB   
                  26.58       58.72 (32.14)     1:36.49 (37.77)     2:05.46 (28.97)
  2 Anderson, Maura           20 Ashland-OH           2:07.38    2:06.83 DIIB   
                  26.08       58.48 (32.40)     1:36.10 (37.62)     2:06.83 (30.73)
  3 Hershaw, Ailsa            17 UF                   2:09.37    2:08.36 DIIB   
                  27.46       59.27 (31.81)     1:38.01 (38.74)     2:08.36 (30.35)
  4 Scott, Kayla                 Wayne State-MI       2:09.27    2:08.42 DIIB   
                  27.76     1:02.73 (34.97)     1:38.74 (36.01)     2:08.42 (29.68)
  5 Dorsey, Lauren            20 GVSU                 2:10.70    2:08.55 DIIB   
                  27.18     1:00.86 (33.68)     1:37.82 (36.96)     2:08.55 (30.73)
  6 Kenis, Sarah K            18 Lewis-IL             2:12.00    2:10.85 DIIB   
                  28.64     1:01.53 (32.89)     1:39.27 (37.74)     2:10.85 (31.58)
  7 Wiese, Ellen              19 GVSU                 2:10.89    2:11.70 DIIB   
                  28.18     1:01.92 (33.74)     1:39.03 (37.11)     2:11.70 (32.67)
  8 Tikhonova, Tanya          23 UF                   2:11.14    2:11.89 DIIB   
                  27.56       59.77 (32.21)     1:42.09 (42.32)     2:11.89 (29.80)
Consolation
  9 Cooper, Amber                INDY                 2:12.32    2:10.74 DIIB   
                  28.25     1:01.77 (33.52)     1:39.36 (37.59)     2:10.74 (31.38)
 10 Howdyshell, Kristin       20 INDY                 2:13.35    2:12.06        
                  28.16     1:02.57 (34.41)     1:41.23 (38.66)     2:12.06 (30.83)
 11 Vallier, Danielle         18 GVSU                 2:12.35    2:12.25        
                  28.50     1:02.71 (34.21)     1:40.58 (37.87)     2:12.25 (31.67)
 12 Budiansky, Olga           23 Nmu Wildcats         2:15.06    2:12.71        
                  29.22     1:03.42 (34.20)     1:40.03 (36.61)     2:12.71 (32.68)
 13 Shilka, Catherine         19 Hillsdale            2:13.96    2:13.19        
                  28.48     1:01.26 (32.78)     1:41.11 (39.85)     2:13.19 (32.08)
 14 Brooks, Kelsey            18 Ashland-OH           2:15.45    2:13.96        
                  28.49     1:02.17 (33.68)     1:43.44 (41.27)     2:13.96 (30.52)
 15 Menicucci, Lauren         19 Storm-OH             2:14.97    2:14.08        
                  30.12     1:04.14 (34.02)     1:42.19 (38.05)     2:14.08 (31.89)
 16 Scheirer, Caitlyn A       19 Lewis-IL             2:14.50    2:14.49        
                  28.66     1:02.14 (33.48)     1:42.76 (40.62)     2:14.49 (31.73)
Preliminaries
 17 Alzaga, Gaby G            20 Nmu Wildcats         2:15.67                   
 18 Folley, Emilyn               INDY                 2:15.71                   
 19 Smith, Katharine          18 Hillsdale            2:20.52                   
 20 Tisdale, Haley               INDY                 2:22.22                   
 21 Seraphin, Gabby           18 Storm-OH             2:29.64                   
 22 Lutheran, Hannah          20 Hillsdale            2:31.46                   
 23 Brozinick, Rachel         20 INDY                 2:37.92                   
 -- Pyle, Jennifer            20 Ashland-OH           2:18.11         X         
 -- Birchmeier, Nicole        21 Ashland-OH           2:20.16         X         
 -- Brinkman, Annemarie       19 Hillsdale            2:28.44         X         
 -- Bohr, Adina               19 GVSU                 2:21.52         X         
 -- Swieter, Kaci             19 GVSU                 2:12.27         X         
 -- Musto, Antonia            20 GVSU                     DQ                    
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: ! 1:49.95        2009 M. Stiem, UI                               
    JHS Pool: # 1:49.95        2009 M. Stiem, UI                               
       GLIAC: * 1:47.09        2009 M. Stiem, UI                               
                1:50.49  DIIA NCAA Div II A cut
                1:56.79  DIIB NCAA Div II B cut
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Galerneau, Kevin             Wayne State-MI       1:53.52    1:51.25 DIIB   
                  24.26       52.35 (28.09)     1:24.76 (32.41)     1:51.25 (26.49)
  2 Fisher, Cheyne            20 Ashland-OH           1:53.10    1:51.51 DIIB   
                  24.55       54.30 (29.75)     1:25.10 (30.80)     1:51.51 (26.41)
  3 Abascal Gallegos, Joaqui     Wayne State-MI       1:53.61    1:51.74 DIIB   
                  24.32       52.57 (28.25)     1:24.52 (31.95)     1:51.74 (27.22)
  4 Torres, Daniel G          19 Storm-OH             1:54.47    1:51.94 DIIB   
                  24.68       52.38 (27.70)     1:25.28 (32.90)     1:51.94 (26.66)
  5 Schrotenboer, Jordan      21 GVSU                 1:54.20    1:53.53 DIIB   
                  24.32       51.49 (27.17)     1:26.56 (35.07)     1:53.53 (26.97)
  6 Pattermann, Justin        21 GVSU                 1:53.03    1:54.32 DIIB   
                  24.16       54.04 (29.88)     1:26.79 (32.75)     1:54.32 (27.53)
  7 Lee, Jimmy                   Wayne State-MI       1:54.28    1:54.71 DIIB   
                  25.04       53.08 (28.04)     1:26.86 (33.78)     1:54.71 (27.85)
  8 Sela, Aviv                25 INDY                 1:55.43    1:56.04 DIIB   
                  25.04       55.16 (30.12)     1:27.24 (32.08)     1:56.04 (28.80)
Consolation
  9 Uranga, Pablo Mauricio    20 Ashland-OH           1:55.48    1:54.62 DIIB   
                  24.88       52.67 (27.79)     1:26.58 (33.91)     1:54.62 (28.04)
 10 Bardsley, Jonathan        20 GVSU                 1:56.19    1:54.93 DIIB   
                  24.76       53.52 (28.76)     1:27.93 (34.41)     1:54.93 (27.00)
 11 Biefnes, Austin           20 INDY                 1:55.46    1:55.22 DIIB   
                  24.82       53.87 (29.05)     1:27.94 (34.07)     1:55.22 (27.28)
 12 Mead, Derek               18 GVSU                 1:55.53    1:55.68 DIIB   
                  25.27       55.91 (30.64)     1:29.42 (33.51)     1:55.68 (26.26)
 13 Smoker, Seth              21 INDY                 1:57.22    1:57.57        
                  24.34       54.57 (30.23)     1:29.11 (34.54)     1:57.57 (28.46)
 14 Biskup, Robert            18 GVSU                 1:55.89    1:57.72        
                  25.52       56.36 (30.84)     1:29.69 (33.33)     1:57.72 (28.03)
 15 Dumbovic, Leo             19 GVSU                 1:59.30    1:57.89        
                  24.56       56.29 (31.73)     1:29.23 (32.94)     1:57.89 (28.66)
 16 Sliva, Allan M            21 Lewis-IL             1:59.12    1:58.67        
                  25.03       55.47 (30.44)     1:30.88 (35.41)     1:58.67 (27.79)
Preliminaries
 17 May, Andy                 22 Ashland-OH           1:59.60                   
 18 Chalfant, Daniel R        18 Lewis-IL             2:00.08                   
 19 Lyle, Justin              19 INDY                 2:00.76                   
 20 Brown, Alex O             19 Storm-OH             2:01.18                   
 21 Conti, David C            18 UF                   2:02.43                   
 22 Czarobski, Arthur E       22 Lewis-IL             2:05.16                   
 23 Rodriguez, Julio C        19 Lewis-IL             2:05.80                   
 -- Winkler, Nathan           18 GVSU                 2:03.15         X         
 -- Wingett, Joseph           19 GVSU                 2:11.31         X         
 -- Gombos, William           18 GVSU                 2:02.21         X         
 -- Soukup, Samuel            20 GVSU                 2:00.80         X         
 -- Ludscher, Artur           19 GVSU                 2:08.58         X         
 -- Hescott, Dylan            19 GVSU                 2:02.12         X         
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: ! 23.12   2/10/2011 Julie Widmann, Ashland                       
    JHS Pool: # 23.52        2006 B. Weima, CAL                                
       GLIAC: * 22.98        1998 J. McDaniel, AU                              
                23.39  DIIA NCAA Div II A cut
                24.50  DIIB NCAA Div II B cut
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Widmann, Julie            19 Ashland-OH             23.23      23.12!DIIA   
  2 Morgan, Allison           22 Ashland-OH             23.53      23.38#DIIA   
  3 Franklin, Sara               Wayne State-MI         23.86      23.66 DIIB   
  4 Gonzalez Pena, Ana           Wayne State-MI         24.15      24.02 DIIB   
  5 Vermeer, Kelsey           19 GVSU                   24.11      24.18 DIIB   
  6 Busquets Garcia, Cristin     Wayne State-MI         24.18      24.26 DIIB   
  7 Corriveau, Ashley            Wayne State-MI         24.26      24.27 DIIB   
  8 Madeira, Julia            18 INDY                   24.18      24.35 DIIB   
Consolation
  9 Childers, Katelyn         22 GVSU                   24.43      24.22 DIIB   
  9 Benter, Kristyn           21 Ashland-OH             24.33      24.22 DIIB   
 11 Galiamoutsa, Vicki           INDY                   24.59      24.28 DIIB   
 12 Cargill, Mary             21 Ashland-OH             24.41      24.34 DIIB   
 13 Kosmak, Sarah             21 GVSU                   24.59      24.38 DIIB   
 14 Donahue, Meghan           21 INDY                   24.31      24.43 DIIB   
 15 Ausdenmoore, Rachael      19 Ashland-OH             24.39      24.64        
 16 Cockels, Lauren E         19 Nmu Wildcats           24.45      24.66        
Preliminaries
 17 Zalewska, Agata              Wayne State-MI         24.63                   
 17 Thomas, Emily R           20 UF                     24.63                   
 19 Sipple, Kelsey M          20 Nmu Wildcats           24.64                   
 20 Burt, Lauren              20 Hillsdale              24.69                   
 20 Norris, Alex              20 INDY                   24.69                   
 22 Halcomb, Stephanie B      21 Lewis-IL               24.86                   
 23 Cusack, Angela M          19 Lewis-IL               25.01                   
 24 Ward, Samantha            19 Hillsdale              25.09                   
 25 Johnson, Hayley           18 Hillsdale              25.10                   
 26 Herbst, Jill M            19 UF                     25.12                   
 27 Orr, Marissa              19 GVSU                   25.13                   
 28 Lamb, Katherine           21 Hillsdale              25.16                   
 29 Heine, Emily K            18 Lewis-IL               25.17                   
 30 Reidler, Sara             18 Ashland-OH             25.29                   
 31 Perez, Regina E              INDY                   25.55                   
 31 Polak, Megan              21 Ashland-OH             25.55                   
 33 Roberts, Alison           22 Hillsdale              25.63                   
 34 Steider, Stephanie        21 INDY                   25.68                   
 35 Cepela, Meghan M          18 Nmu Wildcats           25.89                   
 36 Rand, Ashley E            18 Storm-OH               26.03                   
 37 Johnson, Alison           18 Hillsdale              26.12                   
 38 Wickert, Vanessa             INDY                   26.27                   
 39 Smith, Megan              18 Hillsdale              26.57                   
 40 Borgstede, Carrie L       22 Lewis-IL               26.70                   
 41 Reynolds, Sam K           19 UF                     27.05                   
 42 Haas, Gena M              20 Nmu Wildcats           27.09                   
 43 Wilkinson, Diana          20 Hillsdale              27.11                   
 44 Waibel, Sarah             18 UF                     28.06                   
 45 Papais, Stephanie         20 Storm-OH               30.65                   
 46 Giesen, Chelsea           20 Storm-OH               33.60                   
 -- Kudla, Nicole                Wayne State-MI         25.20         X         
 -- Gondek, Jenelle              Wayne State-MI         27.20         X         
 -- Fregonara, Alexia         20 GVSU                   25.69         X         
 -- Stephenson, Allison       19 Ashland-OH             25.76         X         
 -- Hogan, Grace              18 Hillsdale              25.51         X         
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: ! 19.61   2/10/2011 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State                    
    JHS Pool: # 20.67        2006 K. Blohm, HOPE                               
       GLIAC: * 20.03        2010 A. Seryy, WSU                                
                20.29  DIIA NCAA Div II A cut
                21.31  DIIB NCAA Div II B cut
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Seryy, Andrey                Wayne State-MI         20.67      19.61!DIIA   
  2 Aresti, Nikolas           21 INDY                   21.10      20.89 DIIB   
  3 Bailey, Tyler             20 Ashland-OH             21.16      21.02 DIIB   
  4 Barbosa, Bruno               INDY                   21.11      21.06 DIIB   
  5 Klopp, Justin             20 INDY                   21.40      21.08 DIIB   
  6 Scheurich, Benjamin       19 GVSU                   21.10      21.14 DIIB   
  7 Hesche, Nathan               Wayne State-MI         21.35      21.24 DIIB   
  8 Cook, Matt                23 Ashland-OH             21.43      21.47        
Consolation
  9 Vogele, Chewy             22 Ashland-OH             21.55      20.97 DIIB   
 10 Kogel, Guy                   INDY                   21.73      21.19 DIIB   
 11 Victor, Matt                 Wayne State-MI         21.74      21.31 DIIB   
 12 Griffith, Michael         19 GVSU                   21.64      21.44        
 13 Miller, Jacob             19 Ashland-OH             21.49      21.48        
 14 Shields, Aaron               Wayne State-MI         21.90      21.55        
 15 Worhatch, Brian           22 Ashland-OH             21.66      21.70        
 16 Bonavolanto, Christopher  20 Lewis-IL               21.71      21.82        
Preliminaries
 17 Aakesson, Erik            20 GVSU                   22.09                   
 18 Posner, Nir                  INDY                   22.30                   
 19 Zann, Bryan               23 INDY                   22.37                   
 20 Demitras, Musaffer        21 INDY                   22.40                   
 21 Alvarez, Antonio A        19 Lewis-IL               22.57                   
 22 Bogart, John S            23 UF                     23.07                   
 23 Cleland, Michael A        20 Storm-OH               23.25                   
 24 Pavlakovich, Luke T       22 Lewis-IL               23.71                   
 25 Stojanovic, Stefan        19 Storm-OH               29.51                   
 -- Lederer, Matthew          19 GVSU                   21.78         X         
 -- Ibrahimovic, Emir         19 GVSU                   23.60         X         
 -- Marecki, Aaren            18 GVSU                   21.23         X         
 -- DeHaan, Collin            18 GVSU                   21.35         X         
 -- Lubisco, John             18 GVSU                   22.30         X         
 -- Mauro, Anthony               Wayne State-MI         21.91         X         
 -- Andrade, Justin           20 Ashland-OH             22.82         X         
 -- Witkos, Matt                 Wayne State-MI         22.12         X         
 -- Habegger, Alex               INDY                   23.79         X         
 -- Dort, Evan                20 Ashland-OH             24.98         X         
 -- Gregg, Richard               INDY                   22.96         X         
 -- Bordyukov, Alex           22 Wayne State-MI         22.94         X         
 -- Kelley, David                INDY                   22.79         X         
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: ! 461.70        2010 K. Verbrugge, GVSU                          
    JHS Pool: # 478.20        2007 E. Deur, CAL                                
       GLIAC: * 486.53        1988 L. Bathoffer, NMU                           
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Verbrugge, Karen          21 GVSU                  428.15     454.35        
  2 Chetosky, Cassie             Wayne State-MI        420.40     416.15        
  3 Sevald, Carly                Wayne State-MI        380.30     409.20        
  4 Kortman, Paige               Wayne State-MI        389.35     408.60        
  5 Strom, Rachel             20 GVSU                  402.20     407.15        
  6 Root, Jennifer            18 GVSU                  397.40     399.85        
  7 Vulpetti, Kathrine        18 GVSU                  372.35     395.40        
  8 Mitzelfeld, Emily            Wayne State-MI        356.30     371.70        
Preliminaries
  4 Ramahi, Jasmine           19 GVSU                  398.20                   
 10 Jaworski, Meghan             Wayne State-MI        340.05                   
 11 Black, Alison M           19 Nmu Wildcats          338.00                   
 12 Vander Baan, Kelli E      21 Nmu Wildcats          321.20                   
 13 Bell, Maddie S            19 UF                    302.30                   
 14 Jedrzekek, Callie         20 Ashland-OH            302.25                   
 15 Buhr, Nicole              19 Ashland-OH            300.25                   
 16 Lochart, Katie F          18 Nmu Wildcats          250.30                   
 17 Arcaro, Ashley            18 Ashland-OH            248.85                   
 18 Bajo, Breanne M           19 Nmu Wildcats          239.60                   
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: ! 3:45.34   2/10/2011 Ashland University, Ashland                
                         J Widmann, M ANDERSON, A MORGAN, G Verdugo Arzaluz
       GLIAC: * 3:42.91        2010 , WSU                                      
                         Franklin, Roberts, Hogle, Corriveau               
                3:48.99  DIIA NCAA Div II A cut
                3:54.99  DIIB NCAA Div II B cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashland University-OH  'A'                        3:47.65    3:45.34!DIIA   
     1) Widmann, Julie 19               2) Anderson, Maura 20             
     3) Morgan, Allison 22              4) Verdugo Arzaluz, Gabriela 18   
                  27.18       55.54 (55.54)     1:25.19 (29.65)   1:59.35 (1:03.81)
        2:24.36 (25.01)     2:55.13 (55.78)     3:19.19 (24.06)     3:45.34 (50.21)
  2 Wayne State University-MI  'A'                    3:50.55    3:45.39 DIIA   
     1) Franklin, Sara                  2) Gonzalez Pena, Ana             
     3) Azambuja, Carol C               4) Corriveau, Ashley              
                  26.39       54.26 (54.26)     1:23.13 (28.87)   1:56.54 (1:02.28)
        2:23.77 (27.23)     2:54.10 (57.56)     3:18.64 (24.54)     3:45.39 (51.29)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'A'                3:54.23    3:49.02 DIIB   
     1) Vermeer, Kelsey 19              2) Dorsey, Lauren 20              
     3) Bush, Carly 22                  4) Childers, Katelyn 22           
                  27.78       57.52 (57.52)     1:27.12 (29.60)   2:01.24 (1:03.72)
        2:27.02 (25.78)     2:57.58 (56.34)     3:22.20 (24.62)     3:49.02 (51.44)
  4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   4:04.72    3:50.89 DIIB   
     1) Donahue, Meghan 21              2) Luscomb, Jaclyn 21             
     3) Howdyshell, Kristin 20          4) Donahue, Maura 19              
                  27.75       58.16 (58.16)     1:28.00 (29.84)   2:02.86 (1:04.70)
        2:29.60 (26.74)     3:00.85 (57.99)     3:24.42 (23.57)     3:50.89 (50.04)
  5 University of Findlay  'A'                        4:08.20    3:55.79        
     1) Schnell-McCoy, Nikki R 22       2) Hershaw, Ailsa 17              
     3) Herbst, Jill M 19               4) Tikhonova, Tanya 23            
                  27.60       57.10 (57.10)     1:27.94 (30.84)   2:03.53 (1:06.43)
        2:30.69 (27.16)     3:02.86 (59.33)     3:27.78 (24.92)     3:55.79 (52.93)
  6 Northern Michigan University  'A'                 4:01.71    3:57.68        
     1) Alzaga, Gaby G 20               2) Budiansky, Olga 23             
     3) Cockels, Lauren E 19            4) Sipple, Kelsey M 20            
                  28.61       58.40 (58.40)     1:28.77 (30.37)   2:05.41 (1:07.01)
        2:32.05 (26.64)     3:03.74 (58.33)     3:29.33 (25.59)     3:57.68 (53.94)
  7 Hillsdale College  'A'                            4:04.27    3:59.74        
     1) Remmes, Rebecca 18              2) Smith, Katharine 18            
     3) Okonkowski, Linda 21            4) Burt, Lauren 20                
                  29.84   1:01.29 (1:01.29)     1:32.03 (30.74)   2:09.49 (1:08.20)
        2:35.83 (26.34)     3:06.56 (57.07)     3:31.40 (24.84)     3:59.74 (53.18)
  8 Lewis University-IL  'A'                          4:06.78    4:08.79        
     1) Scheirer, Caitlyn A 19          2) Kenis, Sarah K 18              
     3) Bass, Ruth M 21                 4) Cusack, Angela M 19            
                  30.35   1:02.16 (1:02.16)     1:34.57 (32.41)   2:12.78 (1:10.62)
        2:41.66 (28.88)   3:14.79 (1:02.01)     3:40.28 (25.49)     4:08.79 (54.00)
  9 Lake Erie College-OH  'A'                         4:27.56    4:18.76        
     1) Menicucci, Lauren 19            2) Seraphin, Gabby 18             
     3) Wendall, Casey R 19             4) Rand, Ashley E 18              
                  31.46   1:04.14 (1:04.14)     1:39.87 (35.73)   2:20.69 (1:16.55)
        2:49.30 (28.61)   3:21.97 (1:01.28)     3:49.20 (27.23)     4:18.76 (56.79)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: ! 3:17.75   2/10/2011 Ashland University, Ashland                
                         M COOK, C Fisher, M Vogele, T Bailey              
       GLIAC: * 3:14.15        2009 , WSU                                      
                         Smith, Akesson, Mourao, Rzepa                     
                3:19.89  DIIA NCAA Div II A cut
                3:24.49  DIIB NCAA Div II B cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashland University-OH  'A'                        3:19.10    3:17.75!DIIA   
     1) Cook, Matt 23                   2) Fisher, Cheyne 20              
     3) Vogele, Chewy 22                4) Bailey, Tyler 20               
                  24.01       49.65 (49.65)     1:14.83 (25.18)     1:44.56 (54.91)
        2:06.78 (22.22)     2:33.33 (48.77)     2:54.32 (20.99)     3:17.75 (44.42)
  2 Wayne State University-MI  'A'                    3:23.57    3:20.21 DIIB   
     1) Hesche, Nathan                  2) Abascal Gallegos, Joaquin      
     3) Laschuk, Matt                   4) Seryy, Andrey                  
                  24.46       50.64 (50.64)     1:16.87 (26.23)     1:46.88 (56.24)
        2:10.07 (23.19)     2:36.79 (49.91)     2:57.45 (20.66)     3:20.21 (43.42)
  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   3:26.49    3:20.51 DIIB   
     1) Barbosa, Bruno                  2) Demitras, Musaffer 21          
     3) Kogel, Guy                      4) Aresti, Nikolas 21             
                  24.56       50.91 (50.91)     1:16.76 (25.85)     1:47.07 (56.16)
        2:09.34 (22.27)     2:35.20 (48.13)     2:56.77 (21.57)     3:20.51 (45.31)
  4 Grand Valley State University  'A'                3:19.38    3:21.63 DIIB   
     1) Santos, Raphael 22              2) Marken, Aaron 19               
     3) Beebe, Aaron 21                 4) Pattermann, Justin 21          
                  24.01       49.87 (49.87)     1:16.25 (26.38)     1:47.34 (57.47)
        2:09.35 (22.01)     2:35.55 (48.21)     2:57.21 (21.66)     3:21.63 (46.08)
  5 Lewis University-IL  'A'                          3:41.60    3:35.17        
     1) Chalfant, Daniel R 18           2) Czarobski, Arthur E 22         
     3) Sliva, Allan M 21               4) Bonavolanto, Christopher W 20  
                  26.43       54.77 (54.77)     1:22.92 (28.15)   1:55.11 (1:00.34)
        2:19.31 (24.20)     2:47.55 (52.44)     3:09.87 (22.32)     3:35.17 (47.62)
  6 Lake Erie College-OH  'A'                              NT    4:06.49        
     1) Torres, Daniel G 19             2) Stojanovic, Stefan 19          
     3) Cleland, Michael A 20           4) Brown, Nick 20                 
                  24.90       51.16 (51.16)     1:26.49 (35.33)   2:07.41 (1:16.25)
        2:34.57 (27.16)     3:06.19 (58.78)     3:34.37 (28.18)   4:06.49 (1:00.30)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Wayne State University              387   2. Grand Valley State University       284
  3. Ashland University                  200   4. University of Indianapolis          156
  5. University of Findlay               129   6. Lewis University                    106
  7. Hillsdale College                   102   8. Northern Michigan University         80
  9. Lake Erie College                    56                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Wayne State University              317   2. Grand Valley State University       264
  3. Ashland University                  251   4. University of Indianapolis          222
  5. Lewis University                    132   6. Lake Erie College                    95