Ashland Eagles Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Ashland
at Bulldog Fall Invite (Ferris State)
Day 2 PPD - Final (6th of 8 teams)

vs TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich
TBA

vs Lake Superior State
Final
W, 4-3


30
1
2
3
4
at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 2-0

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 1-0

5


at Grand Valley State
Final
W, 20-17
6


7
Ashland
at William Beall Fall Classic (Findlay)
Final - Day 1

Ashland
at Midwest Regional at Fox Run
Final - Day 1
8
Ashland
at William Beall Fall Classic (Findlay)
Final - Day 2 (13th of 17 teams)

Ashland
at Midwest Regional at Fox Run
Final - Day 2 (15th of 17 teams)
9
10
11
Ashland
at JennaStrong Fall Classic (Wilmington)
Final (men 3rd of 36 teams, women 11th of 33 teams)

vs TBA
11:00 AM


at Northern Michigan
Final
W, 3-2

12
Purple/Gold Intersquad and Alumni Meet
vs Purple/Gold Intersquad and Alumni Meet
9:00 a.m.

Alumni Dual
vs Alumni Dual
4:00 p.m.


at Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 5-2


13
Ashland
at Wayne State Motor City Invite
Final - Day 1


14
Ashland
at Music City Invitational (Trevecca Nazarene)
9:00 AM

Ashland
at Wayne State Motor City Invite
9:00 AM
15
Ashland
at Music City Invitational (Trevecca Nazarene)
9:00 AM
16
17
18
vs Bellarmine
@ Indianapolis, IN
11:00 AM

vs Indianapolis
@ Indianapolis, IN
6:00 PM

vs Saginaw Valley
7:00 PM
19
Ashland
at Panther Invitational (Davenport)
11:00 AM

Ashland
at Panther Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Ferris State
10:00 AM

vs Tiffin
@ Indianapolis, IN
1:00 PM

vs Saginaw Valley
3:00 PM

at Wayne State
6:00 PM
20
Ashland
at Panther Invitational (Davenport)
11:00 AM

Ashland
at Panther Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Grand Valley State
1:00 PM

vs Northwood
2:30 PM
21
22
23
24
25
at TBA
TBA

vs Upper Iowa
7:00 PM


at Michigan Tech
7:00 PM
26
Ashland
at 2019 GLIAC Championships (Purdue Northwest)
11:00 AM

at TBA
TBA

vs Michigan Tech
1:00 PM

vs Ferris State
5:00 PM
27
at TBA
TBA

at Northern Michigan
1:00 PM

vs Purdue Northwest
2:30 PM
28
29
30
31
1
Ashland
at Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 p.m.

at Parkside
2:30 PM

at Dayton
7:00 PM

vs Grand Valley State
7:00 PM

at Parkside
8:00 PM
2
Case Western
vs Ashland
1:00 p.m.

Ashland
at Kent State Duals
1:00 p.m.

at Saginaw Valley
1:00 PM

at Purdue Northwest
3:00 PM