Ashland Eagles Composite Schedule

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5

at Lake Erie
7:00 PM
6
vs Notre Dame (OH)
1:00 PM

vs Lewis
7:00 PM

vs California (PA)
7:00 PM
7
Ashland
at Northwood Invitational

vs West Virginia Wesleyan
9:00 AM

vs Fairmont State
1:00 PM

vs Notre Dame (OH)
4:00 PM

vs Bloomsburg
7:00 PM
8
Ashland
at Michael Corbett Fall Classic (Gannon)

vs Walsh
1:00 PM
9
Ashland
at Don Underwood Invitational

Ashland
at Michael Corbett Fall Classic (Gannon)
10
Ashland
at Don Underwood Invitational

at Tiffin
1:00 PM

at Edinboro
4:00 PM
11
vs Walsh
7:00 PM
12
at Hillsdale
6:00 PM
13
Ashland
at Michigan State Spartan Invitational

vs TBA
@ Hillsdale, Mich
TBA

vs Palm Beach Atlantic
@ Hillsdale, MI
11:00 AM

at Findlay
4:00 PM

vs Clarion
@ Hillsdale, MI
5:00 PM
14
vs TBA
@ Hillsdale, Mich
TBA

at Davenport
10:00 AM

vs Findlay
@ Hillsdale, MI
10:00 AM

at Walsh
1:00 PM

at Cedarville
7:00 PM
15
at Purdue Northwest
1:00 PM

at Ohio Dominican
3:00 PM
16
17
at Malone
7:00 PM
18
19
vs Trevecca Nazarene
1:00 PM

vs Illinois Springfield
7:00 PM
20
at Northwood
4:00 PM

vs Purdue Northwest
7:00 PM
21
Ashland
at Cumberland Trail Classic (Ohio Dominican)

vs TBA
@ Oberlin, Ohio
TBA

vs Parkside
2:00 PM

22
Ashland
at Cumberland Trail Classic (Ohio Dominican)

vs TBA
@ Oberlin, Ohio
TBA

at Ursuline
10:00 AM

at Saginaw Valley
3:00 PM
23
Ashland
at Second Annual Doc Spragg Fall Invitational
9:00 AM
24
Ashland
at Second Annual Doc Spragg Fall Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Wayne State
7:00 PM
25
26
27
at Northwood
1:00 PM

vs Northern Michigan
7:00 PM

at Davenport
7:00 PM
28
Ashland
at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville)

Ashland
at Bulldog Fall Invite (Ferris State)

vs TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich
TBA

vs Michigan Tech
10:00 AM

at Northwood
1:00 PM

at Grand Valley State
2:00 PM

vs Lourdes
4:00 PM
29
Ashland
at Bulldog Fall Invite (Ferris State)

vs TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich
TBA

vs Lake Superior State
10:00 AM

at Ferris State
12:00 PM

vs Parkside
2:30 PM
30
vs TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich
TBA
1
2
3
4
at Purdue Northwest
1:00 PM

at Purdue Northwest
3:30 PM

vs Lake Superior State
7:00 PM
5
at Wayne State
11:00 AM

vs Saginaw Valley
2:00 PM

at Grand Valley State
7:00 PM