2018-19 Ashland University Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
David Amsden full bio David Amsden Cl.: So./So. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Grafton, Ohio / Midview
David Amstutz full bio David Amstutz Cl.: So./So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Taylor Anderson full bio Taylor Anderson Cl.: Fr./Fr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Johnstown, Ohio / Johnstown-Monroe
Brenden Archer full bio Brenden Archer Cl.: So./So. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
Lindsay Baker full bio Lindsay Baker Cl.: R-Fr./R-Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: East Liverpool, Ohio / East Liverpool
Trent Balduff full bio Trent Balduff Cl.: Sr. (outdoor) Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Castalia, Ohio / Margaretta
Trevor Bassitt full bio Trevor Bassitt Cl.: So./So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Lima, Ohio / Bluffton
Duvan Bautista-Catalan full bio Duvan Bautista-Catalan Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Marion, Ohio / Ridgedale
Gariana Bercheni full bio Gariana Bercheni Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Warren, Ohio / Warren G. Harding
Cody Booth full bio Cody Booth Cl.: R-Fr./R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Gnadenhutten, Ohio / Indian Valley
Lexi Butterbaugh full bio Lexi Butterbaugh Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Amanda, Ohio / Amanda-Clearcreek
Vanessa Byers full bio Vanessa Byers Cl.: So./So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Loudonville, Ohio / Loudonville
Brayden Chaney full bio Brayden Chaney Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Millersburg, Ohio / West Holmes
Kyle D'Ambrosio full bio Kyle D'Ambrosio Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Royersford, Pa. / Pope John Paul II
Cheyanne Davis full bio Cheyanne Davis Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Madison Comprehensive
Laney Davis full bio Laney Davis Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Marion, Ohio / Ridgedale
Samantha Didion full bio Samantha Didion Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Sandusky, Ohio / Perkins
Gianna DiPippo full bio Gianna DiPippo Cl.: R-So./R-So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Mayfield Heights, Ohio / Mayfield
Samantha Duale full bio Samantha Duale Cl.: Sr./Sr. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Hinckley, Ohio / Highland
T.J. Elliott full bio T.J. Elliott Cl.: So./So. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Mount Healthy
Storm Elsesser full bio Storm Elsesser Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: New Philadelphia, Ohio / New Philadelphia
Gabrielle Ewing full bio Gabrielle Ewing Cl.: So./So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Brent Fairbanks full bio Brent Fairbanks Cl.: So./So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch
Rachel Frey full bio Rachel Frey Cl.: So./So. Events: Multis Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Mich. / Ann Arbor
Daniel Fridley full bio Daniel Fridley Cl.: Sr./Sr. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Waynesfield, Ohio / Waynesfield-Goshen
Danny Friebel full bio Danny Friebel Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Shelby, Ohio / Shelby
Angel Frye full bio Angel Frye Cl.: So./So. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Galena, Ohio / Olentangy Orange
Jake Glass full bio Jake Glass Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Louisville, Ohio / St. Xavier
Jake Hall full bio Jake Hall Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood
Brevin Harris full bio Brevin Harris Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Seville, Ohio / Norwayne / Ohio University
Natalie Helenthal full bio Natalie Helenthal Cl.: Sr./Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Kelly Hess full bio Kelly Hess Cl.: So./So. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Creston, Ohio / Norwayne
Alex Hill full bio Alex Hill Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Madison
Allie Holmes full bio Allie Holmes Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Multis Hometown/High School: Orwell, Ohio / Grand Valley
Kyle Hutchinson full bio Kyle Hutchinson Cl.: R-So./R-So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Medina, Ohio / Medina / Baldwin Wallace
Connor Ingram full bio Connor Ingram Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Gahanna, Ohio / Gahanna Lincoln
Jeavhon Jackson full bio Jeavhon Jackson Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/High School: Cayman Island / Jamaica College
Ellie Jindra full bio Ellie Jindra Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Sunbury, Ohio / Big Walnut
Ian Johnson full bio Ian Johnson Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Beavercreek, Ohio / Beavercreek
Keshun Jones full bio Keshun Jones Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Oakwood Village, Ohio / Bedford
Adam Keller full bio Adam Keller Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Dacula, Ga. / Mountain View
Grace King full bio Grace King Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Oil City, Pa. / Oil City
Madeline Kreller full bio Madeline Kreller Cl.: So./So. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Strongsville, Ohio / Strongsville
Taylor Kroll full bio Taylor Kroll Cl.: R-Fr./R-Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Johannesburg, Mich. / Johannesburg-Lewiston
Paul Lang full bio Paul Lang Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Johnstown, Ohio / Johnstown-Monroe
Ronald Lee full bio Ronald Lee Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Euclid, Ohio / Euclid
Mackenzie Leigh full bio Mackenzie Leigh Cl.: Sr./Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Buckhannon, W.Va. / Buckhannon-Upshur
Dalajah Long full bio Dalajah Long Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington Central
Matthew Long full bio Matthew Long Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mishawaka, Ind. / Penn
Garrick Manning full bio Garrick Manning Cl.: So./So. Events: Multis Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Ohio / Seneca East
Maureen McKeown full bio Maureen McKeown Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
Rachel Miller full bio Rachel Miller Cl.: So./R-Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
Hope Miracle full bio Hope Miracle Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Galion, Ohio / Northmor
Travis Moore full bio Travis Moore Cl.: So./So. Events: Hurdles/Multis Hometown/High School: Marietta, Ohio / Marietta
Tracy Morgan full bio Tracy Morgan Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
Matt Morris full bio Matt Morris Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Abby Moser full bio Abby Moser Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Whitehouse, Ohio / Anthony Wayne
Paul Murray full bio Paul Murray Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Canton, Ohio / GlenOak
Destini Oler full bio Destini Oler Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Sycamore, Ohio / Mohawk
Yosola Olujide-Ajibade full bio Yosola Olujide-Ajibade Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Scioto
Amber Otermat full bio Amber Otermat Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Fremont, Ohio / Fremont Ross
Carrol Pauley full bio Carrol Pauley Cl.: R-Fr./R-Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Kenton, Ohio / Riverdale
Channing Phillips full bio Channing Phillips Cl.: So./So. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Mercer, Pa. / Kennedy Catholic
Cassandra Ponzi full bio Cassandra Ponzi Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Glendora, Calif. / Glendora
Makayla Pop full bio Makayla Pop Cl.: R-Fr./R-Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood
Stephen Pop full bio Stephen Pop Cl.: Sr./Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood
Myles Pringle full bio Myles Pringle Cl.: Sr./Sr. Events: Sprints/Relays/High Jump Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Northwest
Tiffany Pryce full bio Tiffany Pryce Cl.: Sr./Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Stow, Ohio / Stow-Munroe Falls
Kainnan Ramsey full bio Kainnan Ramsey Cl.: So./So. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Westerville, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Nathaniel Redden full bio Nathaniel Redden Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Ohio / Plymouth
Nick Reimund full bio Nick Reimund Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / Walsh Jesuit
Tim Rumas full bio Tim Rumas Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Sunbury, Ohio / Big Walnut
Jared Ryder full bio Jared Ryder Cl.: R-So./R-So. Events: Multis Hometown/High School: Vernon, N.J. / Vernon Township
Nick Schaffner full bio Nick Schaffner Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: New Philadelphia, Ohio / New Philadelphia
Rachel Schmidt full bio Rachel Schmidt Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Creston, Ohio / Norwayne
Raechal Schoenberger full bio Raechal Schoenberger Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial
Emily Schumaker full bio Emily Schumaker Cl.: Sr./Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Boyertown, Pa. / Boyertown
Alex Seme full bio Alex Seme Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth
Wesley Seyfang full bio Wesley Seyfang Cl.: Fr./Fr. (2018-19 redshirt) Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Washington Court House, Ohio / Miami Trace
Cameron Shifflet full bio Cameron Shifflet Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Crestview
Kyle Shively full bio Kyle Shively Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Ohio / Springfield
Sam Shockey full bio Sam Shockey Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: West Alexandria, Ohio / Twin Valley
Tyler Sievert full bio Tyler Sievert Cl.: Sr./Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Oak Harbor, Ohio / Oak Harbor
Romi Smith full bio Romi Smith Cl.: So./So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Sullivan, Ohio / Black River
Jacob Sprague full bio Jacob Sprague Cl.: Sr./Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Silver Lake, Ohio / Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy / Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Warrick Stanford full bio Warrick Stanford Cl.: So./So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Reynoldsburg, Ohio / Reynoldsburg
Johannah Stefanek full bio Johannah Stefanek Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Windham, Ohio / James A. Garfield
Trace Stiltner full bio Trace Stiltner Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Jeromesville, Ohio / Hillsdale
Noah Stubenrauch full bio Noah Stubenrauch Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Maineville, Ohio / Kings
Brad Studenmund full bio Brad Studenmund Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Belleville, Ohio / Clear Fork
Miyuki Sugiyama full bio Miyuki Sugiyama Cl.: So./So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Japan / -
Ethan Tabor full bio Ethan Tabor Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Multis/Jumps/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Thornville, Ohio / Sheridan
Torrance Thomas full bio Torrance Thomas Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Canal Winchester, Ohio / Canal Winchester
Jim Toth full bio Jim Toth Cl.: Sr./Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Broadview Heights, Ohio / Brecksville-Broadview Heights / Pittsburgh
Cody Tripp full bio Cody Tripp Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Ashville, Ohio / Teays Valley
Logan Vandemark full bio Logan Vandemark Cl.: Sr./Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Spencerville, Ohio / Spencerville
Tristan Vaughan full bio Tristan Vaughan Cl.: Fr./Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Lodi, Ohio / Cloverleaf
Makayla Wagner full bio Makayla Wagner Cl.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Oak Harbor, Ohio / Oak Harbor
Elizabeth Weimer full bio Elizabeth Weimer Cl.: R-Fr./R-Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lower Burrell, Pa. / Burrell
Paula Wollenslegel full bio Paula Wollenslegel Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Jumps/Multis Hometown/High School: Clyde, Ohio / Clyde
Maddi Yingst full bio Maddi Yingst Cl.: So./So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Lima, Ohio / Temple Christian
Nick Zak full bio Nick Zak Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Brunswick, Ohio / Brunswick
Haylee Zigan full bio Haylee Zigan Cl.: Jr./Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Newark, Ohio / Licking Valley / Bluffton