2017-18 Ashland University Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
David Amsden full bio David Amsden Fr. Sprints/Relays Grafton, Ohio / Midview
David Amstutz full bio David Amstutz Fr. Throws Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Brenden Archer full bio Brenden Archer Fr. Sprints/Relays Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
Lindsay Baker full bio Lindsay Baker Fr. (indoor redshirt) Throws East Liverpool, Ohio / East Liverpool
Trent Balduff full bio Trent Balduff Sr. Pole Vault Castalia, Ohio / Margaretta
Hannah Bartlome full bio Hannah Bartlome Sr. Jumps/Hurdles Vermillion, Ohio / Vermillion
Trevor Bassitt full bio Trevor Bassitt Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Lima, Ohio / Bluffton
Duvan Bautista-Catalan full bio Duvan Bautista-Catalan R-Fr. Distance Marion, Ohio / Ridgedale
Gariana Bercheni full bio Gariana Bercheni So. Hurdles Warren, Ohio / Warren G. Harding
Cody Blum full bio Cody Blum Fr. Distance Ashville, Ohio / Teays Valley
Jacob Bon full bio Jacob Bon Jr. Jumps Ashland, Ohio / Hillsdale
Cody Booth full bio Cody Booth Fr. Distance Gnadenhutten, Ohio / Indian Valley
Lexi Butterbaugh full bio Lexi Butterbaugh Fr. Distance Amanda, Ohio / Amanda-Clearcreek
Vanessa Byers full bio Vanessa Byers Fr.   - / -
Kyle D'Ambrosio full bio Kyle D'Ambrosio So. Jumps Royersford, Pa. / Pope John Paul II
Laney Davis full bio Laney Davis So. Jumps Marion, Ohio / Ridgedale
Samantha Didion full bio Samantha Didion So. Jumps Sandusky, Ohio / Perkins
Gianna DiPippo full bio Gianna DiPippo R-Fr. Throws Mayfield Heights, Ohio / Mayfield
Samantha Duale full bio Samantha Duale Jr. (indoor redshirt) Sprints Hinckley, Ohio / Highland
Taylor Dziatczak full bio Taylor Dziatczak Fr. Multis Shelby Township, Mich. / Lutheran High North
T.J. Elliott full bio T.J. Elliott Fr. Sprints/Relays Cincinnati, Ohio / Mount Healthy
Gabrielle Ewing full bio Gabrielle Ewing Fr.   Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Brent Fairbanks full bio Brent Fairbanks Fr. Throws Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch
Rachel Frey full bio Rachel Frey Fr. Multis Ann Arbor, Mich. / Ann Arbor
Daniel Fridley full bio Daniel Fridley Jr. Sprints Waynesfield, Ohio / Waynesfield-Goshen
Danny Friebel full bio Danny Friebel Fr. Distance Shelby, Ohio / Shelby
Angel Frye full bio Angel Frye Fr. Sprints/Jumps Galena, Ohio / Olentangy Orange
Jake Glass full bio Jake Glass So. Throws Louisville, Ohio / St. Xavier
Arthur Greenlee IV full bio Arthur Greenlee IV So. Hurdles Toledo, Ohio / Central Catholic
Haley Gregory full bio Haley Gregory Sr. Hurdles New Concord, Ohio / John Glenn
Jake Hall full bio Jake Hall Fr. Distance Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood
Marie Hammer full bio Marie Hammer Sr. Jumps Wadsworth, Ohio / St. Vincent-St. Mary
Natalie Helenthal full bio Natalie Helenthal Jr. Throws Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Jamie Hence full bio Jamie Hence Sr. Jumps Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North
Kelly Hess full bio Kelly Hess Fr. Sprints Creston, Ohio / Norwayne
Alex Hill full bio Alex Hill So. Throws Mansfield, Ohio / Madison
Connor Ingram full bio Connor Ingram Fr. Distance Gahanna, Ohio / Gahanna Lincoln
Isiah Ingram full bio Isiah Ingram Fr. Jumps - / -
Ellie Jindra full bio Ellie Jindra So. Jumps Sunbury, Ohio / Big Walnut
Ian Johnson full bio Ian Johnson Fr. Distance Beavercreek, Ohio / Beavercreek
Dylan Kipp full bio Dylan Kipp So. Jumps New London, Ohio / New London
Luke Knight full bio Luke Knight Fr. Javelin - / -
Madeline Kreller full bio Madeline Kreller Fr. Sprints Strongsville, Ohio / Strongsville
Taylor Kroll full bio Taylor Kroll Fr. (indoor redshirt) Throws Johannesburg, Mich. / Johannesburg-Lewiston
Tyler Lance full bio Tyler Lance Sr. Distance Chagrin Falls, Ohio / Kenston
Paul Lang full bio Paul Lang Fr. Distance Johnstown, Ohio / Johnstown-Monroe
Mackenzie Leigh full bio Mackenzie Leigh Jr. Throws Buckhannon, W.Va. / Buckhannon-Upshur
Garrick Manning full bio Garrick Manning Fr. Multis Bellevue, Ohio / Seneca East
Maureen McKeown full bio Maureen McKeown Fr. Distance Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
Rachel Miller full bio Rachel Miller Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
Tracy Morgan full bio Tracy Morgan Fr. Distance Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
Matt Morris full bio Matt Morris So. (indoor redshirt) Distance Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Paul Murray full bio Paul Murray So. Sprints Canton, Ohio / GlenOak
Andrew Nageotte full bio Andrew Nageotte Sr. Pole Vault Olmsted Township, Ohio / Olmsted Falls
Cassidy Newburg full bio Cassidy Newburg So. Sprints Brighton, Mich. / Brighton
Amber Otermat full bio Amber Otermat So. Pole Vault Fremont, Ohio / Fremont Ross
Lydia Ott full bio Lydia Ott Sr. Sprints Norwalk, Ohio / St. Paul
Carrol Pauley full bio Carrol Pauley Fr. (indoor redshirt) Throws Kenton, Ohio / Riverdale
Channing Phillips full bio Channing Phillips Fr. Sprints Mercer, Pa. / Kennedy Catholic
Makayla Pop full bio Makayla Pop Fr. (indoor redshirt) Throws Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood
Stephen Pop full bio Stephen Pop Jr. Throws Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood
Myles Pringle full bio Myles Pringle Jr. Sprints/Hurdles Cincinnati, Ohio / Northwest
Tiffany Pryce full bio Tiffany Pryce Jr. Hurdles Stow, Ohio / Stow-Munroe Falls
Kainnan Ramsey full bio Kainnan Ramsey Fr. Sprints Westerville, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Nathaniel Redden full bio Nathaniel Redden Fr. Distance Plymouth, Ohio / Plymouth
Nick Reimund full bio Nick Reimund Fr. Distance Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / Walsh Jesuit
William Robinson full bio William Robinson Sr. Hurdles Cleveland, Ohio / Glenville
Jared Ryder full bio Jared Ryder So. Jumps Vernon, N.J. / Vernon Township
Raechal Schoenberger full bio Raechal Schoenberger Fr. Distance Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial
Emily Schumaker full bio Emily Schumaker Jr. Distance Boyertown, Pa. / Boyertown
Alex Seme full bio Alex Seme So. Throws Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth
Abigail Shafer full bio Abigail Shafer Sr. Jumps Ashland, Ohio / Hillsdale
Kyle Shively full bio Kyle Shively So. Distance Holland, Ohio / Springfield
Sam Shockey full bio Sam Shockey Fr. Distance West Alexandria, Ohio / Twin Valley
Brandon Sicurella full bio Brandon Sicurella Jr. Throws Lancaster, N.Y. / Lancaster
Tyler Sievert full bio Tyler Sievert Jr. Distance Oak Harbor, Ohio / Oak Harbor
Romi Smith full bio Romi Smith Fr. Jumps Sullivan, Ohio / Black River
Jacob Sprague full bio Jacob Sprague Jr. Pole Vault Silver Lake, Ohio / Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy / Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Warrick Stanford full bio Warrick Stanford Fr. Distance Reynoldsburg, Ohio / Reynoldsburg
Johannah Stefanek full bio Johannah Stefanek So. Distance Windham, Ohio / James A. Garfield
Brad Studenmund full bio Brad Studenmund So. Sprints Belleville, Ohio / Clear Fork
Elijah Talk full bio Elijah Talk Sr. Throws Roseville, Ohio / Philo
Paxton Titus full bio Paxton Titus Fr. (indoor redshirt) Throws Pinckney, Mich. / Pinckney Livingston Christian
Megan Tomei full bio Megan Tomei Sr. (indoor redshirt) Throws Tallmadge, Ohio / Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary's
Jim Toth full bio Jim Toth Jr. Throws Broadview Heights, Ohio / Brecksville-Broadview Heights / Pittsburgh
Cody Tripp full bio Cody Tripp Fr. Distance Ashville, Ohio / Teays Valley
Ryan VanCauwenbergh full bio Ryan VanCauwenbergh Sr. Distance Huron, Ohio / Huron
Makayla Wagner full bio Makayla Wagner Fr. Distance Oak Harbor, Ohio / Oak Harbor
Mason Warnimont full bio Mason Warnimont Fr. Sprints Mt. Cory, Ohio / Cory-Rawson
Elizabeth Weimer full bio Elizabeth Weimer Fr. (indoor redshirt) Throws Lower Burrell, Pa. / Burrell
Paula Wollenslegel full bio Paula Wollenslegel So. Jumps Clyde, Ohio / Clyde
Taylor Yerian full bio Taylor Yerian Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Millersburg, Ohio / West Holmes
Maddi Yingst full bio Maddi Yingst Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Lima, Ohio / Temple Christian
Nick Zak full bio Nick Zak So. Throws Brunswick, Ohio / Brunswick
Haylee Zigan full bio Haylee Zigan Fr. Distance Newark, Ohio / Licking Valley / Bluffton
Zack Zollinger full bio Zack Zollinger So. Hurdles Doylestown, Ohio / Doylestown