2016-17 Ashland University Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Jonathan Albaugh full bio Jonathan Albaugh Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: New London, Ohio / New London
Trent Balduff full bio Trent Balduff Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Castalia, Ohio / Margaretta
Dayana Banks full bio Dayana Banks Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ohio / Beechcroft
Damani Barnes full bio Damani Barnes Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ohio / Horizon Science Academy / Otterbein
Hannah Bartlome full bio Hannah Bartlome Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Vermillion, Ohio / Vermillion
Duvan Bautista-Catalan full bio Duvan Bautista-Catalan Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Marion, Ohio / Ridgedale
Gariana Bercheni full bio Gariana Bercheni Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Warren, Ohio / Warren G. Harding
Sam Birchall full bio Sam Birchall Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Mentor, Ohio / Mentor
Jacob Bon full bio Jacob Bon Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Hillsdale
Mahlique Booth full bio Mahlique Booth Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Va. / T.C. Williams
Austin Borton full bio Austin Borton Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Centerville, Ohio / Archbishop Alter
Bryn Campbell full bio Bryn Campbell Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Canal Winchester, Ohio / Canal Winchester
Brent Chaney full bio Brent Chaney Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Whitesboro, Texas / Whitesboro
Jordan Crayon full bio Jordan Crayon Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Rogers
Kyle D'Ambrosio full bio Kyle D'Ambrosio Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Royersford, Pa. / Pope John Paul II
Dana Dale full bio Dana Dale Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Zanesville, Ohio / Maysville
Laney Davis full bio Laney Davis Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Marion, Ohio / Ridgedale
Samantha Didion full bio Samantha Didion Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Sandusky, Ohio / Perkins
Gianna DiPippo full bio Gianna DiPippo Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Mayfield Heights, Ohio / Mayfield
Samantha Duale full bio Samantha Duale Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Hinckley, Ohio / Highland
Daniel Faust full bio Daniel Faust Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: - / -
Brandon Freeman full bio Brandon Freeman Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Macedonia, Ohio / Nordonia
Daniel Fridley full bio Daniel Fridley Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Waynesfield, Ohio / Waynesfield-Goshen
Jackie Genetin full bio Jackie Genetin Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Navarre, Ohio / Perry
Jake Glass full bio Jake Glass Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: - / -
Arthur Greenlee IV full bio Arthur Greenlee IV Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Central Catholic
Haley Gregory full bio Haley Gregory Cl.: Jr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: New Concord, Ohio / John Glenn
Nick Hall full bio Nick Hall Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Akron, Ohio / Stow Munroe Falls
Marie Hammer full bio Marie Hammer Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Wadsworth, Ohio / St. Vincent-St. Mary
Eric Hansen full bio Eric Hansen Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Solon, Ohio / Solon / John Carroll
Brittney Hart full bio Brittney Hart Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Belleville, Ohio / Clear Fork
Cortney Haubert full bio Cortney Haubert Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Notre Dame Academy
Hunter Heaton full bio Hunter Heaton Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Medina, Ohio / Medina / Rend Lake College / Oklahoma
Natalie Helenthal full bio Natalie Helenthal Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Jamie Hence full bio Jamie Hence Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North
Alex Hill full bio Alex Hill Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Madison
Marlecia Holston full bio Marlecia Holston Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Marion, Ohio / River Valley
Zach Humrichouser full bio Zach Humrichouser Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
Ellie Jindra full bio Ellie Jindra Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Sunbury, Ohio / Big Walnut
Aubrey Jordan full bio Aubrey Jordan Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Clayton Jury full bio Clayton Jury Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Nevada, Ohio / Colonel Crawford
Steven Kapes full bio Steven Kapes Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Solon, Ohio / Solon
Tiarra Kick full bio Tiarra Kick Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Lexington, Ohio / Lexington
Dylan Kipp full bio Dylan Kipp Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: New London, Ohio / New London
Rebecca Koval full bio Rebecca Koval Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Medina, Ohio / Highland
Tyler Lance full bio Tyler Lance Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Chagrin Falls, Ohio / Kenston
Nuri Lee full bio Nuri Lee Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Tucker, Ga. / Tucker
Mackenzie Leigh full bio Mackenzie Leigh Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Buckhannon, W.Va. / Buckhannon-Upshur
Jacob Locke full bio Jacob Locke Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
Thomas Menyes full bio Thomas Menyes Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Medina, Ohio / Medina
Columbus Millet full bio Columbus Millet Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Delaware, Ohio / Hayes
Linda Morales full bio Linda Morales Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Avon, Ohio / Avon
Matt Morris full bio Matt Morris Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Kaylie Murray full bio Kaylie Murray Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Kent, Ohio / Theodore Roosevelt
Paul Murray full bio Paul Murray Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Canton, Ohio / GlenOak
Andrew Nageotte full bio Andrew Nageotte Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Olmsted Township, Ohio / Olmsted Falls
Cassidy Newburg full bio Cassidy Newburg Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Brighton, Mich. / Brighton
Amber Otermat full bio Amber Otermat Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: - / -
Lydia Ott full bio Lydia Ott Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Norwalk, Ohio / St. Paul
Jaycee Perry full bio Jaycee Perry Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Jeffersonville, Ohio / Miami Trace
Toney Peters full bio Toney Peters Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Dayton, Ohio / Huber Heights Wayne
Stephen Pop full bio Stephen Pop Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood
Myles Pringle full bio Myles Pringle Cl.: So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Northwest
Tiffany Pryce full bio Tiffany Pryce Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Stow, Ohio / Stow-Munroe Falls
Derek Reynolds full bio Derek Reynolds Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Oberlin, Ohio / Firelands
Daniel Roberts full bio Daniel Roberts Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: - / Mobridge-Pollock High School / Modesto Junior College
William Robinson full bio William Robinson Cl.: Jr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Cleveland, Ohio / Glenville
Jared Ryder full bio Jared Ryder Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Vernon, N.J. / Vernon Township
Emily Schumaker full bio Emily Schumaker Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Boyertown, Pa. / Boyertown
Alex Seme full bio Alex Seme Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth
Abigail Shafer full bio Abigail Shafer Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Hillsdale
Mackenzie Sheperd full bio Mackenzie Sheperd Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Dola, Ohio / Hardin Northern
Kyle Shively full bio Kyle Shively Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Ohio / Springfield
Brandon Sicurella full bio Brandon Sicurella Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lancaster, N.Y. / Lancaster
Tyler Sievert full bio Tyler Sievert Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Oak Harbor, Ohio / Oak Harbor
Bryce Sinclair full bio Bryce Sinclair Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Orchard Lake, Mich. / Orchard Lake St. Mary
Zachary Smelcer full bio Zachary Smelcer Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Alexis Smith full bio Alexis Smith Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Medina, Ohio / Medina
Devin Snowden full bio Devin Snowden Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Luckey, Ohio / Eastwood
Jacob Sprague full bio Jacob Sprague Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Silver Lake, Ohio / Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy / Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Johannah Stefanek full bio Johannah Stefanek Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Windham, Ohio / James A. Garfield
Isabella Stoll full bio Isabella Stoll Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: North Fairfield, Ohio / -
Kala Strong full bio Kala Strong Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Laurelville, Ohio / Logan Elm
Brad Studenmund full bio Brad Studenmund Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Belleville, Ohio / Clear Fork
Elijah Talk full bio Elijah Talk Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Roseville, Ohio / Philo
Chris Teague full bio Chris Teague Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Lewistown, Ohio / Indian Lake
Megan Tomei full bio Megan Tomei Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Tallmadge, Ohio / Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary's
Jim Toth full bio Jim Toth Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Broadview Heights, Ohio / Brecksville-Broadview Heights / Pittsburgh
Ryan VanCauwenbergh full bio Ryan VanCauwenbergh Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Huron, Ohio / Huron
Brandon Wilson full bio Brandon Wilson Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Macedonia, Ohio / Nordonia
Paula Wollenslegel full bio Paula Wollenslegel Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Clyde, Ohio / Clyde
Jason Zahn full bio Jason Zahn Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grafton, Wisc. / Grafton
Nick Zak full bio Nick Zak Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Brunswick, Ohio / Brunswick
Zack Zollinger full bio Zack Zollinger Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: - / -