2016-17 Ashland University Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Jonathan Albaugh full bio Jonathan Albaugh Sr. Distance New London, Ohio / New London
Trent Balduff full bio Trent Balduff Jr. Pole Vault Castalia, Ohio / Margaretta
Dayana Banks full bio Dayana Banks Fr. Sprints Columbus, Ohio / Beechcroft
Damani Barnes full bio Damani Barnes Jr. Jumps Columbus, Ohio / Horizon Science Academy / Otterbein
Hannah Bartlome full bio Hannah Bartlome Jr. Jumps/Hurdles Vermillion, Ohio / Vermillion
Duvan Bautista-Catalan full bio Duvan Bautista-Catalan Fr. Distance Marion, Ohio / Ridgedale
Gariana Bercheni full bio Gariana Bercheni Fr. Hurdles Warren, Ohio / Warren G. Harding
Sam Birchall full bio Sam Birchall Sr. Sprints Mentor, Ohio / Mentor
Jacob Bon full bio Jacob Bon R-Fr. Jumps - / -
Mahlique Booth full bio Mahlique Booth Fr. Jumps Alexandria, Va. / T.C. Williams
Austin Borton full bio Austin Borton Sr. Distance Centerville, Ohio / Archbishop Alter
Bryn Campbell full bio Bryn Campbell Sr. Throws Canal Winchester, Ohio / Canal Winchester
Brent Chaney full bio Brent Chaney Fr. Hurdles Whitesboro, Texas / Whitesboro
Jordan Crayon full bio Jordan Crayon Sr. Throws Toledo, Ohio / Rogers
Kyle D'Ambrosio full bio Kyle D'Ambrosio Fr. Jumps Royersford, Pa. / Pope John Paul II
Dana Dale full bio Dana Dale Sr. Distance Zanesville, Ohio / Maysville
Laney Davis full bio Laney Davis Fr. Jumps Marion, Ohio / Ridgedale
Samantha Didion full bio Samantha Didion Fr. Jumps Sandusky, Ohio / Perkins
Gianna DiPippo full bio Gianna DiPippo Fr. Throws Mayfield Heights, Ohio / Mayfield
Samantha Duale full bio Samantha Duale So. Sprints Hinckley, Ohio / Highland
Daniel Faust full bio Daniel Faust Fr. Throws - / -
Brandon Freeman full bio Brandon Freeman Sr. Sprints Macedonia, Ohio / Nordonia
Daniel Fridley full bio Daniel Fridley So. Jumps Waynesfield, Ohio / Waynesfield-Goshen
Jackie Genetin full bio Jackie Genetin Sr. Distance Navarre, Ohio / Perry
Jake Glass full bio Jake Glass So. Throws - / -
Arthur Greenlee IV full bio Arthur Greenlee IV Fr. Hurdles Toledo, Ohio / Central Catholic
Haley Gregory full bio Haley Gregory Jr. Hurdles New Concord, Ohio / John Glenn
Nick Hall full bio Nick Hall Sr. Distance Akron, Ohio / Stow Munroe Falls
Marie Hammer full bio Marie Hammer Jr. Jumps Wadsworth, Ohio / St. Vincent-St. Mary
Eric Hansen full bio Eric Hansen Sr. Distance Solon, Ohio / Solon / John Carroll
Brittney Hart full bio Brittney Hart Fr. Sprints Belleville, Ohio / Clear Fork
Cortney Haubert full bio Cortney Haubert Sr. Distance Toledo, Ohio / Notre Dame Academy
Hunter Heaton full bio Hunter Heaton Jr. Distance Medina, Ohio / Medina / Rend Lake College / Oklahoma
Natalie Helenthal full bio Natalie Helenthal So. Throws Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Jamie Hence full bio Jamie Hence Sr. Jumps Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North
Alex Hill full bio Alex Hill R-Fr. Throws Plymouth, Ohio / Plymouth
Marlecia Holston full bio Marlecia Holston Sr. Jumps Marion, Ohio / River Valley
Zach Humrichouser full bio Zach Humrichouser Sr. Distance Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
Ellie Jindra full bio Ellie Jindra Fr. Jumps Sunbury, Ohio / Big Walnut
Aubrey Jordan full bio Aubrey Jordan Sr. Distance Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Clayton Jury full bio Clayton Jury Jr. Throws Nevada, Ohio / Colonel Crawford
Steven Kapes full bio Steven Kapes R-Fr. Distance Solon, Ohio / Solon
Tiarra Kick full bio Tiarra Kick Sr. Sprints Lexington, Ohio / Lexington
Dylan Kipp full bio Dylan Kipp Fr. Jumps New London, Ohio / New London
Rebecca Koval full bio Rebecca Koval Sr. Jumps Medina, Ohio / Highland
Tyler Lance full bio Tyler Lance Jr. Distance Chagrin Falls, Ohio / Kenston
Nuri Lee full bio Nuri Lee Sr. Sprints Tucker, Ga. / Tucker
Mackenzie Leigh full bio Mackenzie Leigh So. Throws Buckhannon, W.Va. / Buckhannon-Upshur
Jacob Locke full bio Jacob Locke Fr. Distance Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
Thomas Menyes full bio Thomas Menyes Sr. Distance Medina, Ohio / Medina
Columbus Millet full bio Columbus Millet Sr. Sprints Delaware, Ohio / Hayes
Linda Morales full bio Linda Morales Sr. Distance Avon, Ohio / Avon
Matt Morris full bio Matt Morris Fr. Distance Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Kaylie Murray full bio Kaylie Murray Fr. Distance Kent, Ohio / Theodore Roosevelt
Paul Murray full bio Paul Murray Fr. Sprints Canton, Ohio / GlenOak
Andrew Nageotte full bio Andrew Nageotte Jr. Pole Vault Olmsted Township, Ohio / Olmsted Falls
Cassidy Newburg full bio Cassidy Newburg Fr. Sprints Brighton, Mich. / Brighton
Amber Otermat full bio Amber Otermat Fr. Pole Vault - / -
Lydia Ott full bio Lydia Ott Jr. Sprints Norwalk, Ohio / St. Paul
Jaycee Perry full bio Jaycee Perry R-Fr. Jumps Jeffersonville, Ohio / Miami Trace
Toney Peters full bio Toney Peters Sr. Sprints Dayton, Ohio / Huber Heights Wayne
Stephen Pop full bio Stephen Pop So. Throws Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood
Myles Pringle full bio Myles Pringle So. Sprints/Hurdles Cincinnati, Ohio / Northwest
Tiffany Pryce full bio Tiffany Pryce So. Hurdles Stow, Ohio / Stow-Munroe Falls
Derek Reynolds full bio Derek Reynolds So. Distance Oberlin, Ohio / Firelands
Daniel Roberts full bio Daniel Roberts Jr. Throws - / Mobridge-Pollock High School / Modesto Junior College
William Robinson full bio William Robinson Jr. Hurdles Cleveland, Ohio / Glenville
Jared Ryder full bio Jared Ryder Fr. Jumps Vernon, N.J. / Vernon Township
Emily Schumaker full bio Emily Schumaker So. Distance Boyertown, Pa. / Boyertown
Alex Seme full bio Alex Seme R-Fr. Throws Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth
Abigail Shafer full bio Abigail Shafer Jr. Jumps Ashland, Ohio / Hillsdale
Mackenzie Shepard full bio Mackenzie Shepard So. Pole Vault - / -
Kyle Shively full bio Kyle Shively Fr. Distance Holland, Ohio / Springfield
Brandon Sicurella full bio Brandon Sicurella So. Throws Lancaster, N.Y. / Lancaster
Tyler Sievert full bio Tyler Sievert So. Distance Oak Harbor, Ohio / Oak Harbor
Bryce Sinclair full bio Bryce Sinclair Fr. Distance Orchard Lake, Mich. / Orchard Lake St. Mary
Zachary Smelcer full bio Zachary Smelcer Jr. Throws Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Alexis Smith full bio Alexis Smith Sr. Distance Medina, Ohio / Medina
Devin Snowden full bio Devin Snowden So. Hurdles/Jumps Luckey, Ohio / Eastwood
Jacob Sprague full bio Jacob Sprague So. Pole Vault Silver Lake, Ohio / Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy / Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Johannah Stefanek full bio Johannah Stefanek Fr. Distance Windham, Ohio / James A. Garfield
Isabella Stoll full bio Isabella Stoll Jr. Jumps North Fairfield, Ohio / -
Kala Strong full bio Kala Strong So. Throws Laurelville, Ohio / Logan Elm
Brad Studenmund full bio Brad Studenmund Fr. Sprints Belleville, Ohio / Clear Fork
Elijah Talk full bio Elijah Talk Jr. Throws Roseville, Ohio / Philo
Chris Teague full bio Chris Teague Jr. Sprints Lewistown, Ohio / Indian Lake
Megan Tomei full bio Megan Tomei Sr. Throws Tallmadge, Ohio / Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary's
Jim Toth full bio Jim Toth So. Throws Broadview Heights, Ohio / Brecksville-Broadview Heights / Pittsburgh
Ryan VanCauwenbergh full bio Ryan VanCauwenbergh Jr. Distance Huron, Ohio / Huron
Brandon Wilson full bio Brandon Wilson So. Sprints Macedonia, Ohio / Nordonia
Paula Wollenslegel full bio Paula Wollenslegel Fr. Jumps Clyde, Ohio / Clyde
Jason Zahn full bio Jason Zahn Sr. Throws Grafton, Wisc. / Grafton
Nick Zak full bio Nick Zak R-Fr. Throws Brunswick, Ohio / Brunswick
Zack Zollinger full bio Zack Zollinger Fr. Hurdles - / -