Ashland Eagles Composite Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
Ashland
at 2019 Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championships
9:00 AM

Ashland
at Last Chance Meet (TBA)

vs Rockhurst
@ Nashville, TN
1:00 PM

at Mercyhurst
3:30 PM

at Mercyhurst
3:30 PM
25
26
27
28
Wayne State
5:30 PM

Wayne State
7:30 PM
1
2
vs Seton Hill
@ Florida Spring Trip
12:00 PM
3
vs Tiffin
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Felician
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

vs Georgian Court
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:45 PM

vs Toledo
@ Coastal Carolina University
4:00 PM
4
vs Mercyhurst
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

vs LIU Post
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:45 PM

at Francis Marion
2:00 PM

at Francis Marion
2:00 PM

vs Cedarville
@ Florida Spring Trip
3:00 PM
5
vs TBA
@ Top 4 Seeds Host
TBA


vs Southern Indiana
@ Osceola, Fla.
9:15 AM

vs Findlay
@ Osceola, Fla.
11:15 AM

at Shorter
1:00 PM

vs West Virginia Wesleyan
@ Winter Haven, FL
1:30 PM
6
at Coastal Caro.
11:00 AM

vs USciences
@ Florida Spring Trip
1:30 PM
7
vs Gannon
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:15 AM

vs Minnesota State-Mankato
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

vs Augustana (S.D.)
@ Florida Spring Trip
1:45 PM

at Mars Hill
7:00 PM
8
Ashland
vs 2019 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships

Ashland
at NCAA Division II Championships
11:00 am

vs Hillsdale
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:15 AM

vs Assumption
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:45 PM

vs Minnesota State-Mankato
@ Florida Spring Trip
6:30 PM
9
Ashland
vs 2019 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships

Ashland
at NCAA Division II Championships
10:00 am

vs TBA
@ Highest Remaining Seed
TBA

vs TBA
@ Site TBD
TBA

vs Urbana
@ Osceola, Fla.
9:15 AM

vs Edinboro
@ Osceola, Fla.
11:15 AM

vs Northern State
@ Florida Spring Trip
8:00 PM
10
vs TBA
@ Highest Remaining Seed
TBA

vs TBA
@ Site TBD
TBA

vs Notre Dame (OH)
@ Florida Spring Trip
1:15 PM
11
12
13
Ashland
at 2019 NCAA Division II Championships

Tiffin
3:00 PM
14
Ashland
at 2019 NCAA Division II Championships

at Wheeling Jesuit
3:00 PM

Southern Indiana
3:00 PM

at Wheeling Jesuit
5:00 PM
15
Ashland
at 2019 NCAA Division II Championships

vs TBA
@ Site TBD
TBA

at McKendree
4:00 PM
16
Ashland
at 2019 NCAA Division II Championships

Ashland
at SVSU Spring Invitational

Ashland
at SVSU Spring Invitational

vs TBA
@ No. 1 Seed
TBA

vs TBA
@ Site TBD
TBA

at Tiffin
TBA

at Tiffin
TBA

Gannon
1:00 PM

Ohio Dominican
1:00 PM

Ohio Dominican
3:00 PM

Gannon
4:00 PM
17
Ashland
at SVSU Spring Invitational

Ashland
at SVSU Spring Invitational

vs TBA
@ No. 1 Seed
TBA

Edinboro
TBA

Edinboro
TBA

at Gannon
1:00 PM

at Maryville (MO)
1:00 PM
18
vs TBA
@ Site TBD
TBA
19
vs TBA
@ No. 1 Seed
TBA

Walsh
3:00 PM
20
Northwood
3:00 PM

Northwood
5:00 PM

at Oberlin
5:30 PM
21
22
Ashland
at Winthrop Adidas Invitational (South Carolina)

Parkside
3:00 PM

Grand Valley State
7:00 PM
23
Ashland
at Winthrop Adidas Invitational (South Carolina)

Purdue Northwest
10:00 AM

Parkside
1:00 PM

Ferris State
1:00 PM

Ferris State
3:00 PM

Notre Dame (OH)
3:00 PM

Parkside
4:00 PM
24
Grand Valley State
12:00 PM

Davenport
12:00 PM

Parkside
1:00 PM

Davenport
1:00 PM

Grand Valley State
2:00 PM
25
Ashland
at Findlay Spring Invitational
26
Ashland
at Findlay Spring Invitational

vs TBA
@ Columbus, Ohio - Ohio Dominican University
TBA

Wheeling Jesuit
3:00 PM
27
vs TBA
@ Evansville, IN
TBA

vs TBA
@ Columbus, Ohio - Ohio Dominican University
TBA

Wayne State
3:00 PM

Wayne State
5:00 PM
28
vs TBA
@ Evansville, IN
TBA
29
Ashland
at Wooster Invitational and Raleigh (N.C.) Relays

vs TBA
@ Columbus, Ohio - Ohio Dominican University
TBA

Davenport
3:00 PM
30
Ashland
at Wooster Invitational and Raleigh (N.C.) Relays

vs TBA
@ Evansville, IN
TBA

Davenport
1:00 PM

Davis & Elkins
1:00 PM

Davis & Elkins
1:00 PM

Davenport
4:00 PM
31
at Wayne State
11:00 AM

at Saginaw Valley State
12:00 PM

Davenport
1:00 PM

at Saginaw Valley State
2:00 PM
1
Ashland
at Trevecca Nazarene Spring Invitational
2
Ashland
at Trevecca Nazarene Spring Invitational

at Purdue Northwest
4:30 PM

at Purdue Northwest
6:30 PM
3
Lake Erie
3:00 PM
4
Findlay
3:00 PM
5
Ashland
at Northeast Ohio Quad (Akron)

at Saginaw Valley State
3:05 PM

McKendree
4:00 PM

at Grand Valley State
4:00 PM
6
Ashland
at Northeast Ohio Quad (Akron)

at Ferris State
10:00 AM

at Saginaw Valley State
12:35 PM

at Parkside
1:00 PM

at Parkside
3:00 PM

at Saginaw Valley State
3:35 PM