Ashland Eagles Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
Lake Erie
Final
L, 5-3

at Lewis
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Indiana (Pa.)
Final
L, 21-17
31
vs Missouri-St. Louis
@ Findlay, OH
Final
W, 3-1

vs Hillsdale
@ Findlay, OH
Final
W, 3-1
1
Tiffin
Final
W, 2-1

vs Ohio Valley
@ Findlay, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

at Findlay
Final
L, 3-2
2
3
4
Ashland
at ODU Kickoff Classic
Final - 5th of 14 teams

at Urbana
Final
L, 3-2

Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 1-0
5
Notre Dame (OH)
Final
W, 3-0
6
7
vs Bridgeport
@ Allendale, Mich.
Final
W, 2-0

vs Oberlin College Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio
2:30 PM

Davenport
Final
W, 3-1
8
Ashland
at Ohio Cup
Final - 3rd of 14 teams

Grand Valley State
Final
W, 3-0

Slippery Rock
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 24-17
9
Ashland
at Michael Corbett Fall Classic
Final - Day 1

Fairmont State
Final
W, 4-3
10
Ashland
at Michael Corbett Fall Classic
CCD. (Final - T-5th of 20 teams)
11
at Wayne State
Final
W, 3-1
12
Charleston (WV)
Final
W, 4-1

at Walsh
Final
L, 6-1

Cedarville
Final
W, 1-0
13
14
Ashland
at Michigan State Spartan Invitational
Final

vs TBA
@ Bowling Green, Ohio
TBA

Saginaw Valley State
Final
W, 3-1

Davenport
Final
W, 5-0
15
vs TBA
@ Oberlin, Ohio
TBA

vs TBA
@ Bowling Green, Ohio
TBA

Lake Superior State
Final
W, 3-0

at Wayne State
Final
W, 30-21
16
vs TBA
@ Oberlin, Ohio
TBA

Grand Valley State
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Parkside
Final
L, 2-0
17
18
19
20
21
Parkside
Final
W, 1-0

at Davenport
Final
L, 3-1

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 3-0
22
Purple/Gold Intersquad and Alumni Meet
Ashland
9:00 AM

Ashland
at ODU Cumberland Trail Classic
Final - Day 1

at Michigan Tech
Final
L, 7-0

Northwood
Final
W, 35-10

at Parkside
Final
W, 3-0
23
Ashland
at ODU Cumberland Trail Classic
Final - Day 2 (8th of 15 teams)

at Lake Superior State
Final
L, 6-1

Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 5-0

at Purdue Northwest
Final
L, 2-0
24
Ashland
at Findlay Doc Spragg Fall Invitational
Final - Day 1
25
Ashland
at Findlay Doc Spragg Fall Invitational
CCD. (Final - T-6th of 18 teams)
26
27
28
Ashland
at Cleveland State Relay Meet
6:00 PM

vs TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
TBA

at Ferris State
4:00 PM

Northern Michigan
7:00 PM

Northern Michigan
7:00 PM
29
Ashland
at All-Ohio Championships

Ashland
at Gilda's Club Laker Fall Invitational

Ashland
at HawksHead Links Invitational

vs TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
TBA

Wayne State
11:00 AM

Michigan Tech
2:00 PM

at Ferris State
3:00 PM
30
Ashland
at Gilda's Club Laker Fall Invitational

Ashland
at HawksHead Links Invitational

vs TBA
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
TBA

at Northwood
12:00 PM

Northwood
4:00 PM
1
2
3
at Saginaw Valley State
2:30 PM
4
5
at Northwood
7:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
7:00 PM
6
Northwood
10:00 AM

at Saginaw Valley State
12:00 PM

at Ferris State
3:00 PM

Indiana Tech
3:00 PM

Saginaw Valley State
7:00 PM